HI,
I imported a geotiff of a lidar survey. The raster is in the right place and scale, but C3d has antialiased the image. I have image quality set to high. The blurring has hidden the details that are visible on the original image. Is there a way to turn this 'improvement' off?
I attach a screen shot of the original image (Lidar.tiff) in window's photo viewer, to the right of the same area in C3d.
I need to overlay the image with a trench and output the combined information, but the antialiasing is making the very faint feature harder to see.
Is there a way to stop the blurring?
I've tried turning off hardware acceleration and setting image quality to low,
Hi PJ,
Have you tried opening the Tiff in other programs, like QGIS or GeoViewer?
Can you post the image?
Dave
Dave Stoll
Las Vegas, Nevada
Does the picture I included not show?
I put an image in the first post that shows the image in Windows photo viewer placed with the image in C3d.
Here it is again if the first one isn't showing.