AutoCAD for Mac General

Reply
New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎06-29-2012
Message 1 of 3 (487 Views)
Accepted Solution

Can't Resize Dialog Box

487 Views, 2 Replies
08-20-2012 05:18 AM

Greetings All,

I've recently upgraded, and switched to 2013 for Mac. I have somehow managed to resize my layers dialog box, so that it is too tall. The bottom, and the resize tab, is now off screen. If I collapse it to the right, and then click the icon to open it, the layers list is collapsed, so I can see the resize tab, but it doesn't do anything. When I Show Layers List, the bottom of the dialog box goes off the bottom of the screen, and I can't move it up enough to expost the resize tab.

 

Anyone else experience this?

*Expert Elite*
maxim_k
Posts: 3,337
Registered: ‎07-22-2010
Message 2 of 3 (481 Views)

Re: Can't Resize Dialog Box

08-20-2012 08:27 AM in reply to: bozymoto
Could you try to Reset Palettes from Window menu?

Maxim
Architect
MARSS

MacACAD | MARSS


New Member
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎06-29-2012
Message 3 of 3 (478 Views)

Re: Can't Resize Dialog Box

08-20-2012 08:31 AM in reply to: maxim_k

That solved it. Thanks much.

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community