AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Active Contributor
Posts: 39
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 11 of 13 (139 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-10-2012 05:25 AM in reply to: Anthonius

Murray it really strange but it works! And I don't have any Idea why... And when I use your tip new problem was born. Now when I choose right button command "paste" isn't available. Why? Ii is really strange...

Active Contributor
Posts: 39
Registered: ‎12-14-2009
Message 12 of 13 (124 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 03:57 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Sorry for my impatiance, but now paste isn't available and it disturb me in my work. I don't really know what is the cause of these problems. Please help.

Valued Contributor
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎12-04-2012
Message 13 of 13 (120 Views)

Re: Problem with paste with oryginal coordinates.

12-11-2012 04:08 AM in reply to: ABielecki

Something that will not let you copy and paste, this is one of them in the the drawing attach.

List your entities and find out what they are

 

 

You are not logged in.

Log into access your profile, ask and answer questions, share ideas and more. Haven't signed up yet? Register

Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the Autodesk Community?
We’re looking at a few different ways to improve the “All Forums” landing page and need your feedback! If interested, please take a few minutes to fill out the following Usability Study. Thank you for your time!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

Ask the Community




Connect with AutoCAD

Twitter

Facebook

Blogs

Pinterest

Youtube