Visual Basic Customization

Visual Basic Customization

Reply
Contributor
14 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎02-19-2012
Post 1 of 6

Problem with acCTRL

302 Views, 5 Replies
09-06-2012 06:38 AM

Hi !

 

I'm using that component. It's very good to my routines. But a problem has happened: When I put mouse on graphical environment and press key F2, so it 's lunching  total cad to front my application. Is it possible avoid that happen ?

I want to say, disable F2 from autoCad ? I'm using 2010 version.

 

Thanks !

Contributor
14 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎02-19-2012
Post 2 of 6

Re: Problem with acCTRL

09-09-2012 07:38 AM in reply to: doc_x

Nobody knows ?

 

I 'd like a simple direction.

 

Thanks !

Distinguished Mentor
796 Posts
126 Kudos
Registered: ‎07-30-2008
Post 3 of 6

Re: Problem with acCTRL

09-09-2012 07:06 PM in reply to: doc_x

Try looking up "shortcut keys" in the help.

 

In the CUI editor you can assign the "Cancel" which contains "^C^C" in the macro to the "F2" Key.

 

 

If this fixed your issue, click on "Accept as Solution"

Andrew Puller
Maitland, NSW, Australia
Windows 7 Enterprise 64bit
Intel core i7 2600 @ 3.40 GHz with 16GB Ram
Civil 3d 2013 64bit
Contributor
14 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎02-19-2012
Post 4 of 6

Re: Problem with acCTRL

09-10-2012 05:04 PM in reply to: doc_x

Thanks! I'll try !

Contributor
14 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎02-19-2012
Post 5 of 6

Re: Problem with acCTRL

09-11-2012 10:25 AM in reply to: doc_x

Hi Andrew, unhappylli I did not get yet.

 

Distinguished Mentor
796 Posts
126 Kudos
Registered: ‎07-30-2008
Post 6 of 6

Re: Problem with acCTRL

09-12-2012 08:08 PM in reply to: doc_x

What did you try? Write out the steps.

 

Maybe attach a screen shot.

If this fixed your issue, click on "Accept as Solution"

Andrew Puller
Maitland, NSW, Australia
Windows 7 Enterprise 64bit
Intel core i7 2600 @ 3.40 GHz with 16GB Ram
Civil 3d 2013 64bit
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post