Visual Basic Customization

Visual Basic Customization

Reply
Active Contributor
Alainmorin
Posts: 35
Registered: ‎05-05-2010
Message 1 of 4 (1,310 Views)

Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

1310 Views, 3 Replies
06-16-2010 07:18 AM

it is possible for this command "Flatshot", to bypass the dialog box?  Just by using text line.

 

or

 

It is possible to use "Flatshot" command in VBA.

 

Thank's

Alain

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 2 of 4 (1,280 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

06-23-2010 02:15 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

Up the same question. How can I invoke the command without dialog box ?

thanks in advance!

Active Contributor
leoroncetti
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎11-02-2007
Message 3 of 4 (1,238 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-06-2010 05:03 PM in reply to: bikelink

It is not possible not to show the dialog. Just invoke the command Flatshot, choose configuration you want, click ok and the control returns to code.

 

    '' FlatShot
    Call DOC1.SendCommand("flatshot" & vbCr & "0,0,0" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "0" & vbCr)

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 4 of 4 (1,238 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-07-2010 12:03 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

thank Youo very much, i'll try as soon as possible

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.