Visual Basic Customization

Visual Basic Customization

Reply
Contributor
Alainmorin
Posts: 25
Registered: ‎05-05-2010
Message 1 of 4 (1,287 Views)

Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

1287 Views, 3 Replies
06-16-2010 07:18 AM

it is possible for this command "Flatshot", to bypass the dialog box?  Just by using text line.

 

or

 

It is possible to use "Flatshot" command in VBA.

 

Thank's

Alain

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 2 of 4 (1,257 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

06-23-2010 02:15 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

Up the same question. How can I invoke the command without dialog box ?

thanks in advance!

Active Contributor
leoroncetti
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎11-02-2007
Message 3 of 4 (1,215 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-06-2010 05:03 PM in reply to: bikelink

It is not possible not to show the dialog. Just invoke the command Flatshot, choose configuration you want, click ok and the control returns to code.

 

    '' FlatShot
    Call DOC1.SendCommand("flatshot" & vbCr & "0,0,0" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "0" & vbCr)

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 4 of 4 (1,215 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-07-2010 12:03 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

thank Youo very much, i'll try as soon as possible

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.