Visual Basic Customization

Visual Basic Customization

Reply
Active Contributor
Alainmorin
Posts: 32
Registered: ‎05-05-2010
Message 1 of 4 (1,292 Views)

Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

1292 Views, 3 Replies
06-16-2010 07:18 AM

it is possible for this command "Flatshot", to bypass the dialog box?  Just by using text line.

 

or

 

It is possible to use "Flatshot" command in VBA.

 

Thank's

Alain

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 2 of 4 (1,262 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

06-23-2010 02:15 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

Up the same question. How can I invoke the command without dialog box ?

thanks in advance!

Active Contributor
leoroncetti
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎11-02-2007
Message 3 of 4 (1,220 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-06-2010 05:03 PM in reply to: bikelink

It is not possible not to show the dialog. Just invoke the command Flatshot, choose configuration you want, click ok and the control returns to code.

 

    '' FlatShot
    Call DOC1.SendCommand("flatshot" & vbCr & "0,0,0" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "1" & vbCr & "0" & vbCr)

Valued Contributor
bikelink
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎11-25-2001
Message 4 of 4 (1,220 Views)

Re: Flatshot command (3D to 2D)

07-07-2010 12:03 AM in reply to: Alainmorin

thank Youo very much, i'll try as soon as possible

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.