Topobase

Reply
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 1 of 3 (571 Views)

Topobase Web - Workspace

571 Views, 2 Replies
04-20-2010 09:54 AM
Greetings,

After providing credentials for login, I'm taken to a page that says "Select workspace to be opened".

I see no workspace listing.

I have a workspace configured and even have it open in the client as I speak.

Any ideas as to why I'm not seeing it in the web list?

Thanks in advance,

Brek Edited by: spatialnetbrek on Apr 20, 2010 11:54 AM
Contributor
Shatohin
Posts: 16
Registered: ‎06-19-2009
Message 2 of 3 (571 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Workspace

04-21-2010 03:07 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Did you specify MapGuide (Setup>MapGuide) and WebLayout (Workspace>WebLayout) settings in Tb Admin?
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 3 of 3 (571 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Workspace

04-21-2010 05:04 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Hi Shatohin,

I did eventually update the Mapguide and Workspace settings in the Admin tool but didn't get items in the list until I added the Land workspace. It and Water have been loaded but only land appears in the workspace list in TB Web. So now I can launch the browser with a layout and get the ui elements but no features are displayed.

Thanks for your insight and have a good day!

Brek
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.