Topobase

Reply
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 1 of 3 (529 Views)

Topobase Web - Apache

529 Views, 2 Replies
03-23-2010 02:49 PM
The installation documentation references installing IIS but I am curious if Apache can also be used?

Thanks,

Brek
Contributor
Shatohin
Posts: 16
Registered: ‎06-19-2009
Message 2 of 3 (529 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 12:04 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
No, you can't use TB Web with Apache

You can use MapGuide instead if your web users don't need TB functionality
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 3 of 3 (529 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 04:59 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Thank your for your reply Shatohin.

Users will require TB web so off to IIS land we go.

Have a good day!

Brek
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.