Topobase

Reply
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 1 of 3 (532 Views)

Topobase Web - Apache

532 Views, 2 Replies
03-23-2010 02:49 PM
The installation documentation references installing IIS but I am curious if Apache can also be used?

Thanks,

Brek
Contributor
Shatohin
Posts: 16
Registered: ‎06-19-2009
Message 2 of 3 (532 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 12:04 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
No, you can't use TB Web with Apache

You can use MapGuide instead if your web users don't need TB functionality
Valued Contributor
spatialnetbrek
Posts: 102
Registered: ‎12-08-2004
Message 3 of 3 (532 Views)

Re: Topobase Web - Apache

03-24-2010 04:59 AM in reply to: spatialnetbrek
Thank your for your reply Shatohin.

Users will require TB web so off to IIS land we go.

Have a good day!

Brek
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!