Topobase

Reply
New Member
cafeineman
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-23-2009
Message 1 of 3 (148 Views)

TB 10 ereases display models!

148 Views, 2 Replies
07-23-2009 11:48 PM
Hi,

I'm using TB 10 and when I try to save my display model, program almost always closes (ok, that's not too serious) and very often it also deletes the tbdm file! I mean That I loose all my work. Am I the only one in this case? does someone have a solution? (exept make a copy of the model display folder in another place several times a day)
New Member
luekewille
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-27-2009
Message 2 of 3 (148 Views)

Re: TB 10 ereases display models!

07-27-2009 07:08 AM in reply to: cafeineman
Hello,

I had the same problem. Be sure, that the C:/TEMP-Folder is empty or not bigger than 4 GB. 4 GB is the maximum in a 32-bit-system.....

Frank!
Active Member
romaine
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎11-19-2007
Message 3 of 3 (148 Views)

Re: TB 10 ereases display models!

09-08-2009 11:58 PM in reply to: cafeineman
I have similar problem with display model. I cannot create folder in folder and when I set in map1.tbdmmap in false and open display model always layer is expand. I have cca 70 layers.....if all layers is open/expand....it is no good
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.