Discussion Groups

Simulation Moldflow Insight

Reply
Valued Contributor
prabu27
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎08-22-2013
Accepted Solution

change unit mm to inch

217 Views, 2 Replies
09-03-2013 02:00 AM

hello ,

 

 

                  is it possible to change the unit of the product mm to inch, after analyse was completed?

please anyone

Please use plain text.
Product Support
paul.larter
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎03-16-2009

Re: change unit mm to inch

09-03-2013 03:18 AM in reply to: prabu27

Hello,

Click the Application Button in the top left corner of the software and choose 'Options'. Now you can change the measurement system from Metric to English on the general tab. Choose Apply and OK or OK and then your changes will take effect straight away.

 



Paul Larter
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
prabu27
Posts: 54
Registered: ‎08-22-2013

Re: change unit mm to inch

09-03-2013 06:18 AM in reply to: paul.larter
thank u

________________________________

DISCLAIMER:

This email may contain confidential information and is intended only for the use of the specific individual(s) to which it is addressed. If you are not the intended recipient of this email, you are hereby notified that any unauthorized use, dissemination or copying of this email or the information contained in it or attached to it is strictly prohibited. If you received this message in error, please immediately notify the sender at Infotech and delete the original message.
Please use plain text.