Discussion Groups

Simulation CFD

Reply
*Expert Elite*
OmkarJ
Posts: 427
Registered: ‎10-02-2012
Accepted Solution

Has SP2 been installed?

115 Views, 2 Replies
09-26-2013 04:43 AM

I have installed the SP2 after installing Autodesk SimCFD 2014 (without installing SP1).

I have attached the image of the build. Has SP2 been installed?

 

Thanks

Omkar

 

 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
wildej
Posts: 760
Registered: ‎08-25-2011

Re: Has SP2 been installed?

09-27-2013 12:54 AM in reply to: OmkarJ

Morning Omkar,

 

I would say yes it has, you can see the .2 in the 14.2, which is the SP.



Jon Wilde
Please use plain text.
*Expert Elite*
OmkarJ
Posts: 427
Registered: ‎10-02-2012

Re: Has SP2 been installed?

09-27-2013 01:05 AM in reply to: wildej

Thanks for the confirmation Jon.

 

Cheers

Omkar

Please use plain text.