Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Active Contributor
sunwaymas
Posts: 34
Registered: ‎02-22-2014
Accepted Solution

Unit on Y-axis missing

64 Views, 2 Replies
02-22-2014 03:55 AM

Hi,

 

Wonder if anyone can help. I am producing this graph (vertical acceleration vs time) but there is no unit shown on the Y-axis which represents vertical acceleration. Many thanks.

 

Robot acc.png

Please use plain text.
Product Support
pp2008
Posts: 528
Registered: ‎06-23-2008

Re: Unit on Y-axis missing

02-23-2014 11:24 PM in reply to: sunwaymas

Click right mouse button and switch off "Scaling to the maximum value":

THA-units.png

In such case description, units and values corresponding to one of selected results will be displayed.

 

---------------------------------------------
If this post answers your question please click the "Accept as Solution" button. It will help everyone to find answer more quickly!

 

Regards,



Pawel Pulak
Please use plain text.
Active Contributor
sunwaymas
Posts: 34
Registered: ‎02-22-2014

Re: Unit on Y-axis missing

02-23-2014 11:35 PM in reply to: pp2008

Thank you so much :smileyhappy:

Please use plain text.