Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Valued Contributor
saclovitzky
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎10-12-2011

structural axis label

195 Views, 3 Replies
07-16-2012 01:49 AM

Hello,

 

I'm just wondering why my structural axis label is missing(RM v20.1)?

 

Can somebody help me on this(see attached)?

 

Regards,

 

Edited by
Discussion_Admin

Please use plain text.
Product Support
pp2008
Posts: 494
Registered: ‎06-23-2008

Re: re: structural axis label

07-16-2012 04:08 AM in reply to: saclovitzky

You have forced me to make some archeological excavations :smileyhappy:

This effect was fixed starting from Maintenance Pack 3 to Robot Millennium v.20.1

 

The temporary workaround (helping for some time) is to use Tools>Customize>Open layouts from template" or to restart Robot.

 

Of course the best would be to download and install the latest update to RM v20.1. It can be done from here

 

---------------------------------------------
If this post answers your question please click "Accept as Solution". It will help everyone to find answer more quickly!

 

Regards,

 

 

 

 



Pawel Pulak
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
saclovitzky
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎10-12-2011

Re: structural axis label

07-17-2012 03:25 AM in reply to: saclovitzky

Hello Pavel,

 

Cannot allow me to install service pack 5, I need first service pack 4(version 20.1.4)

See attached.

 

Regards,

Please use plain text.
Product Support
pp2008
Posts: 494
Registered: ‎06-23-2008

Re: structural axis label

07-17-2012 03:45 AM in reply to: saclovitzky

Maintenance Pack 1to4 is also available under the link I mentioned in my previous answer:

v20_1.png

 

---------------------------------------------
If this post answers your question please click "Accept as Solution". It will help everyone to find answer more quickly!

 

Regards,



Pawel Pulak
Please use plain text.