Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Mentor
andrea.pontiggia
Posts: 178
Registered: ‎01-29-2012
Accepted Solution

Slab

342 Views, 8 Replies
04-04-2012 03:52 AM

I can not access the real form of armor plates. What is the exact procedure? thanks

Andrea
Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,832
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: Slab

04-04-2012 04:09 AM in reply to: andrea.pontiggia

After calculating the required reinforcement select the panel and press the indicated icon.

 

If you find your post answered press the Accept as Solution button please. This will help other users to find solutions much faster. Thank you.



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
huyxp
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎09-04-2011

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 06:28 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

hello all

 

I don't design for slab in this example " my file: http://www.mediafire.com/?tpxnn81rkzh6x20 "

 

Please help me and guide for me steps design slab ???

 

thank pro

 

mail: duchoatla@gmail.com

 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,832
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 06:42 AM in reply to: huyxp

As far as I can see you managed to generate provided reinforcement. In case you want to have bars rather than wire fabrics follow the steps shown on the 2nd picture.

 

If you find your post answered press the Accept as Solution button please. This will help other users to find solutions much faster. Thank you.

 

 



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
huyxp
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎09-04-2011

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 07:39 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

thanks pro

 

I'm learning robot althought i don't book for robot 

 

pleasee pro sent me a book robot

 

hi thank pro very much

mail of me: duchoatla@gmail.com

Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
huyxp
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎09-04-2011

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 08:39 AM in reply to: Artur.Kosakowski

THANK Pro

 

when i get a trouble prolem i want you help me

thank y so much

Please use plain text.
Valued Contributor
huyxp
Posts: 99
Registered: ‎09-04-2011

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 11:24 PM in reply to: andrea.pontiggia

ok thank pro

 

 I have a question: why selec bars in tab general on step2? 

thank pro

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Artur.Kosakowski
Posts: 4,832
Registered: ‎12-17-2010

Re: Slab

04-11-2012 11:42 PM in reply to: huyxp

If you want to use wire fabrics you do not need to do this. This is only to generate reinforcement with reinforcement bars rather than wire fabrics. The decision which option to use is in your hands :smileyhappy:

 

 



Artur Kosakowski
Please use plain text.