Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Valued Contributor
mortel09
Posts: 56
Registered: ‎01-31-2012
Accepted Solution

How do i change parameteres?

102 Views, 2 Replies
02-07-2012 01:36 AM

How do i change so Robot calculates after Eurocode 3 (offshore)? or is this the same as NS 1993-1:2005? 
And is it possible to change parameters as gM1 from 1,25 to 1,3? 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
jad.dellel
Posts: 219
Registered: ‎11-30-2010

Re: How do i change parameteres?

02-07-2012 01:43 AM in reply to: mortel09

Hi Mortel09!

You can change parametrs like this:

 

change.png

---------------------------------------------------------------


Jad DELLEL
Structural Engineering Support Autodesk, Inc.

Please use plain text.
Product Support
jad.dellel
Posts: 219
Registered: ‎11-30-2010

Re: How do i change parameteres?

02-07-2012 01:48 AM in reply to: jad.dellel

The english version of the capture:

Click to the "copy to the user's set"  first to allow you to change from 1.25 to 1.30

chnge2.png

---------------------------------------------------------------


Jad DELLEL
Structural Engineering Support Autodesk, Inc.

Please use plain text.