Discussion Groups

Robot Structural Analysis

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
madatana2012
Posts: 131
Registered: ‎02-01-2012

charge roulante

246 Views, 5 Replies
09-21-2012 04:06 AM

Bonjour,

Pourquoi au niveau de la charge roulante, j'ai deux valeurs de charges (voir capture)

Y a t il quelqu'un qui peut maider

 

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Rafal.Gaweda
Posts: 5,495
Registered: ‎04-26-2010

Re: charge roulante

09-21-2012 05:26 AM in reply to: madatana2012

Turn off either Load Symbols or Moving LOads - Vehicle.

 

movl.jpg



Rafal Gaweda
Please use plain text.
Distinguished Contributor
madatana2012
Posts: 131
Registered: ‎02-01-2012

Re: charge roulante

09-21-2012 06:55 AM in reply to: Rafal.Gaweda

ça c ok; maintenant jai voulu afficher la ligne d'influence et j'obtiens des valeurs nulles

Please use plain text.
Product Support
Rafal.Gaweda
Posts: 5,495
Registered: ‎04-26-2010

Re: charge roulante

09-21-2012 07:01 AM in reply to: madatana2012

PLease attach your file.



Rafal Gaweda
Please use plain text.
Distinguished Contributor
madatana2012
Posts: 131
Registered: ‎02-01-2012

Re: charge roulante

09-21-2012 08:52 AM in reply to: Rafal.Gaweda
 
Please use plain text.
Product Support
Rafal.Gaweda
Posts: 5,495
Registered: ‎04-26-2010

Re: charge roulante

09-24-2012 02:23 AM in reply to: madatana2012

"element - specifies the number of the bar or element for which Robot will create an influence line for the selected quantity), position and relative position" 

 

http://docs.autodesk.com/RSA/2013/ENU/filesROBOT/GUID-510C29A7-C7B0-4033-913D-836963AF2280.htm

 

You do not have any bar in model.

 

Example - influnece line for node:

 

liniew.jpg

 

 

 

 Influence line for FE:

 

liniewfe.jpg

 



Rafal Gaweda
Please use plain text.