Revit Architecture

Reply
Valued Mentor
gh_ar
Posts: 340
Registered: ‎08-05-2012
Message 1 of 3 (290 Views)

Section line is not displayed

290 Views, 2 Replies
11-12-2012 12:15 AM

Hi


When I exported my project from Revit to Autocad Software Section line is not displayed.


Does anybody know where is the problem?

Contributor
MadMart
Posts: 13
Registered: ‎07-07-2009
Message 2 of 3 (223 Views)

Re: Section line is not displayed

02-22-2013 02:43 AM in reply to: gh_ar

Did you ever find an answer, as I have the same problem.

*Expert Elite*
constantin.stroescu
Posts: 1,018
Registered: ‎10-29-2008
Message 3 of 3 (164 Views)

Re: Section line is not displayed

03-19-2013 11:19 AM in reply to: gh_ar

by default the Section Line is exported in Layer: A-ANNO-SYMB ( look in > Export >Options >Export Setups DWG/DXF where you can control the export parameters)

In Autocad check the Layer state...not to be frozen......

Constantin Stroescu
BIM Manager AGD
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.