Revit Architecture

Reply
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 1 of 3 (135 Views)

Mozilla

135 Views, 2 Replies
03-10-2012 09:44 AM

I do not use I.E. if I can help it, but Revit tries to use it when I press F1 for help. Is there a way to change the default browser to Mozilla? I can't seem to find the place to change it in Mozilla.

thanx

-=john=-

Employee
loboarch
Posts: 984
Registered: ‎09-05-2003
Message 2 of 3 (123 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:16 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

You can find information to change the browser being used by F1 here in the wikihelp.



Jeff Hanson
Sr. Subject Matter Expert
Autodesk, Revit User Experience
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 3 of 3 (121 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:19 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

Thanx, Big help!

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.