Revit Architecture

Reply
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 1 of 3 (138 Views)

Mozilla

138 Views, 2 Replies
03-10-2012 09:44 AM

I do not use I.E. if I can help it, but Revit tries to use it when I press F1 for help. Is there a way to change the default browser to Mozilla? I can't seem to find the place to change it in Mozilla.

thanx

-=john=-

Employee
loboarch
Posts: 988
Registered: ‎09-05-2003
Message 2 of 3 (126 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:16 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

You can find information to change the browser being used by F1 here in the wikihelp.



Jeff Hanson
Sr. Subject Matter Expert
Autodesk, Revit User Experience
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 3 of 3 (124 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:19 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

Thanx, Big help!

Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.