Revit Architecture

Reply
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 1 of 3 (140 Views)

Mozilla

140 Views, 2 Replies
03-10-2012 09:44 AM

I do not use I.E. if I can help it, but Revit tries to use it when I press F1 for help. Is there a way to change the default browser to Mozilla? I can't seem to find the place to change it in Mozilla.

thanx

-=john=-

Employee
loboarch
Posts: 1,012
Registered: ‎09-05-2003
Message 2 of 3 (128 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:16 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

You can find information to change the browser being used by F1 here in the wikihelp.



Jeff Hanson
Sr. Subject Matter Expert
Autodesk, Revit User Experience
New Member
PeaceTrooper
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2012
Message 3 of 3 (126 Views)

Re: Mozilla

03-10-2012 12:19 PM in reply to: PeaceTrooper

Thanx, Big help!

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!