Revit Architecture

Reply
*Tonino
Message 1 of 4 (190 Views)

Batch rendering

190 Views, 3 Replies
10-13-2004 04:30 PM
Is there a way to do batch rendering in Revit or must the views be rendered one at a time ?? Thanks in advance
Distinguished Contributor
sbrown
Posts: 1,185
Registered: ‎04-04-2002
Message 2 of 4 (190 Views)

Re: Batch rendering

10-14-2004 05:23 AM in reply to: *Tonino
Just one at a time as far as I know.
Contributor
m.deniz.yildirim
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎08-17-2013
Message 3 of 4 (41 Views)

Re: Batch rendering

08-20-2014 12:12 AM in reply to: *Tonino

Guys, i'm looking for the same thing : A Batch Rendering Method for Revit. If you have a way to do it, please share it. I found an extention in revit appstore named IsRender, but it is trial and only lets to render two views. I wanted to buy it but their page is in italian and there is no place to pay them to buy it etc. 

 

I checked for a macro to provide batch render in Revit, but it seems that it is highly unlikely to exist. I'm also aware of the cloud render but, i don't want to use it. So i'm waiting for you advices. 

 

Cheers

 

 

Deniz
Mentor
ennujozlagam
Posts: 284
Registered: ‎10-08-2007
Message 4 of 4 (36 Views)

Re: Batch rendering

08-20-2014 12:24 AM in reply to: m.deniz.yildirim
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.