QuickCAD

Reply
New Member
Jacob Mulcuck
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-16-2007
Message 21 of 34 (1,475 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

11-16-2007 06:30 AM in reply to: r.piras
I have Drafix 4.20 on four floppies, but I cannot get it to run in Windows. I even tried a DOS emulator. How are you running v4.1?

I could send you a *.zip file of the floppies.
New Member
J.Cannon
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎04-20-2008
Message 22 of 34 (1,475 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

04-20-2008 08:39 AM in reply to: r.piras
Do you still need it, I have it.
J. Cannon
jpc8904@yahoo.com
New Member
fher77
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎10-02-2008
Message 23 of 34 (1,475 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

10-02-2008 04:58 PM in reply to: r.piras
HI, iam to need this software, but the version of the product is Drafix CAD PROFESSIONAL or only cad. Pleasy reply so it´s important.

Thanks
New Member
megan456
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎06-25-2009
Message 24 of 34 (1,475 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

06-25-2009 07:01 AM in reply to: r.piras
fher,

Did you ever get your answer? I was curious about the same thing.


_____________________________________________
Baby Gifts
Baby Showers
Family

Edited by: megan456 on Jun 25, 2009 2:01 PM
New Member
gabrisha
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-14-2009
Message 25 of 34 (1,472 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

07-14-2009 06:23 AM in reply to: r.piras
Hi!

Still have that drafix software, I wonder if you can help me , i need to open a couple of .CAD files, but nobody knows in wich software were created..
hope you can help me out...

Regards! Edited by: gabrisha on Jul 14, 2009 1:24 PM
New Member
johannesdevries
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎08-10-2009
Message 26 of 34 (1,472 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

08-10-2009 12:36 PM in reply to: r.piras
Hallo

ik heb ook dwg's die gemaakt zijn in Drafix hoe kan ik deze nu omzetten naar autocad 2004? Edited by: john-007 on Aug 10, 2009 7:44 PM
New Member
b13dennis
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎08-18-2009
Message 27 of 34 (1,472 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

08-18-2009 04:39 PM in reply to: r.piras
Okay, here's my problem. I have files that were created in Drafix vr2.1. I can copy from drafix .cad to AutoCAD R14 .dwg with limitations. As long as I am only dealing with information on a single layer, it works great. I can even edit the file. So you ask, "what's the problem then"?
My problem is with files that have multiple layers. When I perform the this operation, all the data ends up on one layer.
I seem to remember from years ago, there was something involving coping the PT Marks.SHX file from within AutoCAD and dropping it in Drafix directory. Unfortunately, I haven't been able to remember just how to do it.
Does this spark up anyone as to how I can convert these files and maintain the layer?

Dennis

The attached file is the result of the copy/paste method I ended up for the first file. For what it's worth. HELP!
Member
amandus88
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-04-2009
Message 28 of 34 (1,472 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

11-04-2009 12:50 PM in reply to: r.piras
Hello Johannes,

Heb jij voor dit probleem een oplossing gevonden?
ik heb namelijk een gelijknamig

Groeten

Pierre
Member
amandus88
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎11-04-2009
Message 29 of 34 (1,472 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

11-04-2009 12:51 PM in reply to: r.piras
Hello Johannes,

Heb jij voor dit probleem een oplossing gevonden?
ik heb namelijk een gelijknamig

Groeten

Pierre
New Member
GUNTAKEIN
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-03-2009
Message 30 of 34 (1,447 Views)

Re: convert drafix .cad

12-03-2009 02:22 PM in reply to: r.piras
DO YOU HAVE DRAFIX CAD WİNDOWS PROGRAMS

CAN YOU SEND A ZIP OR RAR COPY TO MY E_MAIL

THANKS

guntekin_koyas@hotmail.com
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.