ObjectARX

ObjectARX

Reply
Contributor
vasantpadhiyar71
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎05-25-2012
Message 1 of 3 (440 Views)
Accepted Solution

Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

440 Views, 2 Replies
04-26-2013 06:04 AM

Hello Experts,

 

My code is like:

Autodesk::Windows::RibbonControl ^ribbonControl = Autodesk::Windows::ComponentManager::Ribbon;
//gets the Ribbon Control but does not get Ribbon from ComponentManager
Autodesk::Windows::RibbonTab ^Tab = gcnew Autodesk::Windows::RibbonTab();;

Tab->Title = "My Custom Ribbon Tab";
Tab->Id = "RibbonSample_TAB_ID";
ribbonControl->Tabs->Add(Tab); //does not sets the value of "(ribbonControl)->Tabs"

Anyone knows where is Issue in my code??

Thanks-

Vasant PADHIYAR

Hi Vasant,

 

I have attached a sample project that my colleague Philippe Leefsma had created for accessing the ribbon via C++/CLI.

 

 

ADN Support Specialist
Balaji_Ram
Posts: 749
Registered: ‎03-21-2011
Message 2 of 3 (387 Views)

Re: Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

05-02-2013 04:58 AM in reply to: vasantpadhiyar71

Hi Vasant,

 

I have attached a sample project that my colleague Philippe Leefsma had created for accessing the ribbon via C++/CLI.

 

 



Balaji
Developer Technical Services
Autodesk Developer Network

Contributor
vasantpadhiyar71
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎05-25-2012
Message 3 of 3 (379 Views)

Re: Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

05-02-2013 05:40 AM in reply to: vasantpadhiyar71

Hi Balaji,

 

Thanks a lot for your reply..

This will help me a lot...

 

Thanks-

Vasant PADHIYAR
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.