ObjectARX

Reply
Contributor
vasantpadhiyar71
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎05-25-2012
Message 1 of 3 (419 Views)
Accepted Solution

Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

419 Views, 2 Replies
04-26-2013 06:04 AM

Hello Experts,

 

My code is like:

Autodesk::Windows::RibbonControl ^ribbonControl = Autodesk::Windows::ComponentManager::Ribbon;
//gets the Ribbon Control but does not get Ribbon from ComponentManager
Autodesk::Windows::RibbonTab ^Tab = gcnew Autodesk::Windows::RibbonTab();;

Tab->Title = "My Custom Ribbon Tab";
Tab->Id = "RibbonSample_TAB_ID";
ribbonControl->Tabs->Add(Tab); //does not sets the value of "(ribbonControl)->Tabs"

Anyone knows where is Issue in my code??

Thanks-

Vasant PADHIYAR

Hi Vasant,

 

I have attached a sample project that my colleague Philippe Leefsma had created for accessing the ribbon via C++/CLI.

 

 

ADN Support Specialist
Balaji_Ram
Posts: 702
Registered: ‎03-21-2011
Message 2 of 3 (366 Views)

Re: Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

05-02-2013 04:58 AM in reply to: vasantpadhiyar71

Hi Vasant,

 

I have attached a sample project that my colleague Philippe Leefsma had created for accessing the ribbon via C++/CLI.

 

 



Balaji
Developer Technical Services
Autodesk Developer Network

Contributor
vasantpadhiyar71
Posts: 23
Registered: ‎05-25-2012
Message 3 of 3 (358 Views)

Re: Load Ribbon in AutoCAD-2011 using C++/CLI

05-02-2013 05:40 AM in reply to: vasantpadhiyar71

Hi Balaji,

 

Thanks a lot for your reply..

This will help me a lot...

 

Thanks-

Vasant PADHIYAR
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.