ObjectARX

Reply
Member
quanghung1020
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-05-2011
Message 1 of 3 (321 Views)

Create ToolBars in Autocad

321 Views, 2 Replies
06-24-2011 01:06 PM

Hi everyone! I have a custom entity. I have created a command "DRAW" to draw the custom entity but now i want to create a toolbar on Autocad. When botton of the toolbar is clicked, the command is excuted. I search to learn on google but don't understand. Please help me, thanks!

Moderator
Alexander.Rivilis
Posts: 1,417
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Message 2 of 3 (312 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 01:13 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

There are few method of creating toolbar. It is a method of creating toolbar with ActiveX-model of AutoCAD: http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Autodesk-ObjectARX/New-ToolBar-sample/m-p/1667385#M20461

Also you can look function CreateToolbars (file samples\entity\polysamp\polymnu.cpp within ObjectARX SDK).

 


Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

Board Manager
StephenPreston
Posts: 380
Registered: ‎05-22-2006
Message 3 of 3 (303 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 10:11 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

Or you can create a partial CUI to define your toolbars/ribbon elements.

 

Cheers,

 

Stephen Preston

Autodesk Developer Network

Cheers,

Stephen Preston
Autodesk Developer Network
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.