ObjectARX

Reply
Member
quanghung1020
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-05-2011
Message 1 of 3 (323 Views)

Create ToolBars in Autocad

323 Views, 2 Replies
06-24-2011 01:06 PM

Hi everyone! I have a custom entity. I have created a command "DRAW" to draw the custom entity but now i want to create a toolbar on Autocad. When botton of the toolbar is clicked, the command is excuted. I search to learn on google but don't understand. Please help me, thanks!

Moderator
Alexander.Rivilis
Posts: 1,432
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Message 2 of 3 (314 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 01:13 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

There are few method of creating toolbar. It is a method of creating toolbar with ActiveX-model of AutoCAD: http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Autodesk-ObjectARX/New-ToolBar-sample/m-p/1667385#M20461

Also you can look function CreateToolbars (file samples\entity\polysamp\polymnu.cpp within ObjectARX SDK).

 


Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

Board Manager
StephenPreston
Posts: 400
Registered: ‎05-22-2006
Message 3 of 3 (305 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 10:11 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

Or you can create a partial CUI to define your toolbars/ribbon elements.

 

Cheers,

 

Stephen Preston

Autodesk Developer Network

Cheers,

Stephen Preston
Autodesk Developer Network
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.