ObjectARX

Reply
Member
quanghung1020
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-05-2011
Message 1 of 3 (328 Views)

Create ToolBars in Autocad

328 Views, 2 Replies
06-24-2011 01:06 PM

Hi everyone! I have a custom entity. I have created a command "DRAW" to draw the custom entity but now i want to create a toolbar on Autocad. When botton of the toolbar is clicked, the command is excuted. I search to learn on google but don't understand. Please help me, thanks!

Moderator
Alexander.Rivilis
Posts: 1,449
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Message 2 of 3 (319 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 01:13 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

There are few method of creating toolbar. It is a method of creating toolbar with ActiveX-model of AutoCAD: http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/Autodesk-ObjectARX/New-ToolBar-sample/m-p/1667385#M20461

Also you can look function CreateToolbars (file samples\entity\polysamp\polymnu.cpp within ObjectARX SDK).

 


Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

Board Manager
StephenPreston
Posts: 418
Registered: ‎05-22-2006
Message 3 of 3 (310 Views)

Re: Create ToolBars in Autocad

06-25-2011 10:11 AM in reply to: quanghung1020

Or you can create a partial CUI to define your toolbars/ribbon elements.

 

Cheers,

 

Stephen Preston

Autodesk Developer Network

Cheers,

Stephen Preston
Autodesk Developer Network
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!