.NET

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
SCADtools
Posts: 187
Registered: ‎11-12-2003
Message 1 of 4 (119 Views)

ToolPalete

119 Views, 3 Replies
01-03-2007 11:15 AM
Hi...

I have a routine in Visual Basic 2005, it is a DLL. I load it with NETLOAD command. The routine changes width of a polyline, but doesn't refresh the polyline when I change the value in the ToolPalete, it refreshes when I move the mouse over screen.

how can I make refresh when I change the value in the ToolPalete?

Thank you...
Distinguished Contributor
dmarcotte4
Posts: 195
Registered: ‎04-02-2005
Message 2 of 4 (119 Views)

Re: ToolPalete

01-04-2007 09:26 AM in reply to: SCADtools
What version cad are you using, and what method are you trying to use to refresh the polyline.

Dan
Distinguished Contributor
SCADtools
Posts: 187
Registered: ‎11-12-2003
Message 3 of 4 (119 Views)

Re: ToolPalete

01-04-2007 10:35 AM in reply to: SCADtools
Hi...

I'm using AutoCAD 2007, I'm just changing the value of ConstantWidth propertie, then I move the mouse over the screen I just then it refreshes. I want it to refresh when I change the value.
Distinguished Contributor
dmarcotte4
Posts: 195
Registered: ‎04-02-2005
Message 4 of 4 (119 Views)

Re: ToolPalete

01-06-2007 07:04 PM in reply to: SCADtools
Sounds like you just need to make a event reactor to update the drawing.
Dan
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.