.NET

.NET

Reply
Active Contributor
rubendm
Posts: 39
Registered: ‎12-04-2006
Message 11 of 13 (88 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

01-17-2007 02:54 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
Hi Pavlos,
First of all, thanks for the example. It was very useful for me. But I have a little problem. The separators aren't being added to the menu I modifying (View menu). Is it happening to you, too?

I am using AutoCAD and ObjectArx2006.

Thanks in advance :-)

Rubén
Valued Contributor
pavlos.katsonis
Posts: 67
Registered: ‎09-12-2006
Message 12 of 13 (88 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

01-17-2007 08:21 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
I have no such problem, but I use version 2007. I can't help you with 2006 since I've not tried its ObjectARX, but - if you fail to correct it - I believe you could live without a seperator :-)
Active Contributor
Littlerubarbwk
Posts: 38
Registered: ‎09-08-2006
Message 13 of 13 (88 Views)

Re: Programatically Activating my ToolPalette

02-01-2007 11:01 AM in reply to: ||||||||||
Did you every solve this
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.