.NET

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
Patrick Johnson
Posts: 229
Registered: ‎04-26-2005
Message 1 of 3 (161 Views)

LoaderLock

161 Views, 2 Replies
05-17-2006 07:34 PM
I was trying to debug a simple little code where
I had the acad.exe set as an external application.

When I hit run it came up LoaderLock detected

Is there a setting I should worry about, or is there a way to take care of this.

I was trying to run lab1 in the autocad .net. I am running Visual Studio 2005


thanks


pat
Distinguished Contributor
cgay
Posts: 125
Registered: ‎08-02-2005
Message 2 of 3 (161 Views)

Re: LoaderLock

05-18-2006 09:07 AM in reply to: Patrick Johnson
Search within this group for MDA Loader Lock.
Distinguished Contributor
Patrick Johnson
Posts: 229
Registered: ‎04-26-2005
Message 3 of 3 (161 Views)

Re: LoaderLock

05-18-2006 09:50 AM in reply to: Patrick Johnson
Thanks, should of done that first

pat
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.