.NET

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
wesbird
Posts: 351
Registered: ‎12-05-2003
Message 1 of 3 (107 Views)

Jig pline flash

107 Views, 2 Replies
05-28-2007 06:37 PM
Hi,
I use jig in one of application to draw pline. it works fine on my machine. but my customer report it flash slowly. I can not repeat it on my machine. Does anybody has the same problem? if yes, how do you make it fast?
I really appreciate your help. Thank you very much.



Wes
Distinguished Contributor
wesbird
Posts: 351
Registered: ‎12-05-2003
Message 2 of 3 (107 Views)

Re: Jig pline flash

06-06-2007 06:56 AM in reply to: wesbird
Update:
e.g. if we a pline, when you start draw any vertex after the 3rd, when you move mouse around, only you can see the first 2 segentment. the others segement will apprear until mouse stop move. I can not repeat this on my machine.
I check the monitor setting, it's fine.
to figure out what's wrong there, we set up remove desktop. The most weird is, when I take the control from my machine to control the remote machine, jig is much better.
What could be the reason? the mouse ?
Do you have any advice so I can solve this problem?


Thank you and I appreciate your time


Wes
New Member
elixir
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎09-11-2007
Message 3 of 3 (107 Views)

Re: Jig pline flash

09-11-2007 07:46 PM in reply to: wesbird
Hi,weslley, I use jig to draw pline, too. But the code seems exist some problem. I lost in the middle.So could you post your code which draw pline let me study if is OK.
Thank you very much.
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.