.NET

Reply
Contributor
Nk_long
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎05-31-2012
Message 11 of 13 (125 Views)

Re: Insert Block and waiting for user input rotation

06-14-2012 05:58 AM in reply to: Alfred.NESWADBA

Yes, correctly the last command is XX. But I need lasted is: Rman (with my code). That why, I told for another solution not send command.

Regard,

*Expert Elite*
Alfred.NESWADBA
Posts: 9,417
Registered: ‎06-29-2007
Message 12 of 13 (123 Views)

Re: Insert Block and waiting for user input rotation

06-14-2012 06:02 AM in reply to: Nk_long

Hi,

 

sorry, then I totally misunderstood your need ;(

 

Well then there are two options, one is you use JIG's, the other one is to sendcommand RMAN as you last command with a built in break, so the command was called (for command history) but you have an option to cancel it when called at this specific way (but that's not a solution I would preferre).

 

- alfred -

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alfred NESWADBA
Ingenieur Studio HOLLAUS ... www.hollaus.at
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Contributor
Nk_long
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎05-31-2012
Message 13 of 13 (119 Views)

Re: Insert Block and waiting for user input rotation

06-14-2012 06:19 AM in reply to: Alfred.NESWADBA

thanks a lot. I'll try to use JIG's.

 

Regard.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!