.NET

Reply
Valued Mentor
AubelecBE
Posts: 394
Registered: ‎01-27-2010
Message 1 of 3 (134 Views)

How to block information from plotting

134 Views, 2 Replies
01-25-2013 01:31 PM

Hello, i want to block the information of plotting in the editor see example (french version) :

 

***Zone effective du tracé:  290.70 de large par 400.97 de haut
Fenêtre de tracé 2.

 

The information is showing when i plot.

How i can do that ?

 

thx

Moderator
Alexander.Rivilis
Posts: 1,433
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Message 2 of 3 (127 Views)

Re: How to block information from plotting

01-25-2013 02:25 PM in reply to: AubelecBE

Do you want to prevent showing this information in the command line?

Usually it is enough to set the system variable NOMUTT in 1, but not in this case. Other way is:
but with help of "pure" ObjectARX - there is no equivalent in AutoCAD .NET API

Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

Valued Mentor
AubelecBE
Posts: 394
Registered: ‎01-27-2010
Message 3 of 3 (103 Views)

Re: How to block information from plotting

01-26-2013 04:12 AM in reply to: Alexander.Rivilis

thx for reply. i try the NOMUTT but not working.

Your link is good but i am not of the lvl for understand very well this. :smileyhappy:

 

i am tryed CMDECHO --> no effect.

 

i only want a clear msg for user of my app.

 

thx

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.