.NET

Reply
Contributor
jamkhp
Posts: 24
Registered: ‎05-19-2011
Message 1 of 3 (130 Views)

Changing to Acad 13

130 Views, 2 Replies
03-19-2013 06:00 AM

Hi,

I recently moved to acad13, and my acad 10 - 12 .net programs are not working in Acad13, I found out thatAcad 13 orks on .net 4 Framework, so I changed my programs to .net FW 4,  i removed the references and added them as new(Acmgd.dl etc..). is there anything else I need to do, becasue 
I cant simply get through this line

dim acadDoc as Document.

Please help

*Expert Elite*
Alfred.NESWADBA
Posts: 9,420
Registered: ‎06-29-2007
Message 2 of 3 (128 Views)

Re: Changing to Acad 13

03-19-2013 06:02 AM in reply to: jamkhp

Hi,

 

>> is there anything else I need to do

You also have to rreference the file AcCoreMgd.DLL

 

- alfred -

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alfred NESWADBA
Ingenieur Studio HOLLAUS ... www.hollaus.at
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Active Contributor
Fredrik.Larsen
Posts: 46
Registered: ‎11-28-2012
Message 3 of 3 (91 Views)
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!