.NET

Reply
Valued Contributor
86 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎08-31-2011
Post 1 of 5

a question in NETLOAD

283 Views, 4 Replies
12-16-2012 05:36 PM
Spoiler
 

It is a question in NETLOAD

In ACAD.LSP
(command "NETLOAD" "C: \\NKCCAD\\NET_DLL\\LAYERDISP.dll")
(command "NETLOAD" "C: \\NKCCAD\\NET_DLL\\PASTE.dll")
I put and test command practice by AutoCAD.
LAYERDISP.dll comes in Load, but PASTE.dll cannot play Load.
I have it experimentally if I do it, and the problem does not have NETLOAD alone.
Is plural NETLOAD not made?
Please advise it.

*Expert Elite*
1,569 Posts
171 Kudos
Registered: ‎10-08-2008
Post 2 of 5

Re: a question in NETLOAD

12-17-2012 01:23 AM in reply to: NKCAUTOCAD01

Try include full path of DLL include bin or Release folder

where this is stored

_____________________________________
C6309D9E0751D165D0934D0621DFF27919
Moderator
1,468 Posts
277 Kudos
Registered: ‎04-09-2008
Post 3 of 5

Re: a question in NETLOAD

12-17-2012 06:40 AM in reply to: NKCAUTOCAD01

NKCAUTOCAD01 wrote:

It is a question in NETLOAD

In ACAD.LSP
(command "NETLOAD" "C: \\NKCCAD\\NET_DLL\\LAYERDISP.dll")
(command "NETLOAD" "C: \\NKCCAD\\NET_DLL\\PASTE.dll")


It is look like that the path-string has blank symbol after C: which is wrong. Also I recommend change all "\\" with "/".


Пожалуйста не забывайте про Утвердить в качестве решения! Утвердить в качестве решения и Give Kudos!Баллы
Please remember to Accept Solution! Accept as Solution and Give Kudos!Kudos

Distinguished Mentor
582 Posts
91 Kudos
Registered: ‎04-11-2010
Post 4 of 5

Re: a question in NETLOAD

12-17-2012 08:08 AM in reply to: Alexander.Rivilis

Hi,

 

I agree with the space in the path string and the use of "/", but it doesn't explain the behavior of loading only the first dll, in that case no dll should be loaded, maybe  there is something else that is avoiding the load of the second one.

 

Gaston Nunez

 

 

Active Member
9 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎06-26-2012
Post 5 of 5

Re: a question in NETLOAD

12-20-2012 01:30 PM in reply to: NKCAUTOCAD01

did you try to "manually" load your two dll see if it work?

did you try to load paste.dll before layerdisp.dll

 

Maybe your two dll have the same GUID? if is true, just change to GUID from your Visual Studio of one of your DLL and you won't to ask AutoCAD to load twice the same DLL.

 

by the way, i am just guessing....

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the future of the Autodesk Community? To participate in this brief usability study, please click here. Your time and input is greatly appreciated!