Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
megadeth6
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-20-2012
Message 1 of 4 (1,145 Views)

Problem with licensing (empty window)

1145 Views, 3 Replies
05-20-2012 05:37 AM

I have a problem with licensing. I has installed a inventor professional. When I lunch It, it's shows a licensing window, after pressing "activate" button it shows a white window. So I don't have a request code, which is needed to performing a licensing.

problem.png

Alumni
arlinpega.bibat
Posts: 429
Registered: ‎06-14-2011
Message 2 of 4 (1,137 Views)

Re: Problem with licensing (empty window)

05-20-2012 05:04 PM in reply to: megadeth6

Hi megadeth6:

 

You may follow the steps provided through this link:http://usa.autodesk.com/adsk/servlet/ps/dl/item?siteID=123112&id=6404339&linkID=9240617

 

Thanks,



Arlin Bibat
*Expert Elite*
TravisNave
Posts: 10,588
Registered: ‎01-14-2005
Message 3 of 4 (1,126 Views)

Re: Problem with licensing (empty window)

05-21-2012 07:42 AM in reply to: megadeth6
New Member
megadeth6
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-20-2012
Message 4 of 4 (1,124 Views)

Re: Problem with licensing (empty window)

05-21-2012 08:54 AM in reply to: megadeth6

Thanks

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!