Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
Member
dst_01
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎01-26-2013
Message 1 of 3 (215 Views)
Accepted Solution

Is it any issue to NOT install full standard / premium suites?

215 Views, 2 Replies
01-26-2013 08:11 AM

Good afternoon,

 

I would like to know if its any issue to not install full standard / premium suites?

 

In Adesk premium suites I would Not like to install : electrical, 3DSMAX design, Mudbox ,

Showcase and inventor standard as I will install Inventor with routed systems.

 

Adesk standard suite: mainly I would like to install only :AutoCAD Mechanical & Sketchbook.
 
 
Many thanks for an answer.
Best regards
 
 

Of course not.  You can only install the applications in the suite that you want.  Save yourself some time and space and uncheck the applications that you don't want to install.  Good luck!

*Expert Elite*
TravisNave
Posts: 10,626
Registered: ‎01-14-2005
Message 2 of 3 (188 Views)

Re: Is it any issue to NOT install full standard / premium suites?

01-27-2013 12:04 PM in reply to: dst_01

Of course not.  You can only install the applications in the suite that you want.  Save yourself some time and space and uncheck the applications that you don't want to install.  Good luck!

Member
dst_01
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎01-26-2013
Message 3 of 3 (177 Views)

Re: Is it any issue to NOT install full standard / premium suites?

01-28-2013 02:33 AM in reply to: dst_01

Thanks a lot

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!