Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
jjts7
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-26-2012
Message 1 of 3 (187 Views)

Installation

187 Views, 2 Replies
11-26-2012 11:46 AM

When ever i install my REVIT program , after it says it is done. I go to click on the program and it starts to load but after about 10 seconds the loading screen for Revit Archetechture goes away and the actual program never comes up. I have installed it multiple times and this problem keep occuring. What am i doing wrong?

 

Thanks

 

 

Product Support
emily.xu
Posts: 471
Registered: ‎03-29-2010
Message 2 of 3 (177 Views)

Re: Installation

11-26-2012 06:00 PM in reply to: jjts7

Hi, jjts7

Welcome to Autodesk community.

I think you can find many posts on such problem in this forum. Cad this solution solve your problem?

 


______________________________________________________________

If my post answers your question, please click the "Accept as Solution" button. This helps everyone find answers more quickly!

 




Emily Xu
Mentor
Darin.Green
Posts: 179
Registered: ‎05-18-2008
Message 3 of 3 (146 Views)

Re: Installation

11-27-2012 01:46 PM in reply to: jjts7

jjts7,

 

I just posted the solution to this issue in the following discussion board...

 

Application not fully loading

 

Hope this helps

Darin Green
Synergis Technologies

If this resolve your issue/question, give Kudos or Accept as Solution...
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.