Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
jjts7
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-26-2012
Message 1 of 3 (185 Views)

Installation

185 Views, 2 Replies
11-26-2012 11:46 AM

When ever i install my REVIT program , after it says it is done. I go to click on the program and it starts to load but after about 10 seconds the loading screen for Revit Archetechture goes away and the actual program never comes up. I have installed it multiple times and this problem keep occuring. What am i doing wrong?

 

Thanks

 

 

Product Support
emily.xu
Posts: 470
Registered: ‎03-29-2010
Message 2 of 3 (175 Views)

Re: Installation

11-26-2012 06:00 PM in reply to: jjts7

Hi, jjts7

Welcome to Autodesk community.

I think you can find many posts on such problem in this forum. Cad this solution solve your problem?

 


______________________________________________________________

If my post answers your question, please click the "Accept as Solution" button. This helps everyone find answers more quickly!

 




Emily Xu
Mentor
Darin.Green
Posts: 179
Registered: ‎05-18-2008
Message 3 of 3 (144 Views)

Re: Installation

11-27-2012 01:46 PM in reply to: jjts7

jjts7,

 

I just posted the solution to this issue in the following discussion board...

 

Application not fully loading

 

Hope this helps

Darin Green
Synergis Technologies

If this resolve your issue/question, give Kudos or Accept as Solution...
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!