Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
anna.zwior
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-18-2013
Message 1 of 3 (121 Views)

deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

121 Views, 2 Replies
04-23-2013 02:25 AM

Dear friends,
I need to create a deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack. When I create a deployment it always have a sp 1.1 (I check during a deployment create " do not use service pack"). Because of it a can't install any software in company.

Any ideas?



Regards
Anna Zwior

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,907
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (103 Views)

Re: deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

04-23-2013 05:40 AM in reply to: anna.zwior
May I ask why you don't want to include the SP? R2013 has known issues without it.
Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
anna.zwior
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-18-2013
Message 3 of 3 (100 Views)

Re: deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

04-23-2013 05:43 AM in reply to: pendean

Because with SP I have a problem with Polish language Pack (without it it works ok). I must have English Autocad + Polish Language Pack (not just polish language version of AutoCAD). It works ok when I install:

1. Autocad 2013 whithout SP

2. Language Pack

3. SP

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.