Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
anna.zwior
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-18-2013
Message 1 of 3 (122 Views)

deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

122 Views, 2 Replies
04-23-2013 02:25 AM

Dear friends,
I need to create a deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack. When I create a deployment it always have a sp 1.1 (I check during a deployment create " do not use service pack"). Because of it a can't install any software in company.

Any ideas?



Regards
Anna Zwior

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,334
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (104 Views)

Re: deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

04-23-2013 05:40 AM in reply to: anna.zwior
May I ask why you don't want to include the SP? R2013 has known issues without it.
Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
anna.zwior
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-18-2013
Message 3 of 3 (101 Views)

Re: deployment of AutoCAD 2013 without Service pack

04-23-2013 05:43 AM in reply to: pendean

Because with SP I have a problem with Polish language Pack (without it it works ok). I must have English Autocad + Polish Language Pack (not just polish language version of AutoCAD). It works ok when I install:

1. Autocad 2013 whithout SP

2. Language Pack

3. SP

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!