Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
Contributor
bitemeborb
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎04-19-2012
Message 11 of 13 (1,178 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

11-16-2012 05:56 AM in reply to: prem.savio
Thanks very much for the information. I have McAfee and turned off everything I could on it but alas it still hangs up on the checking license screen. I have given up on AutoCad and switched instead to TurboCad where I had better luck and slightly better customer support. I really do appreciate the feedback.
New Member
melvinbrowne
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-10-2013
Message 12 of 13 (1,033 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

02-10-2013 11:00 PM in reply to: st10000226

yeah me too it just go to checking licence the bam nothing happends.......

Contributor
bitemeborb
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎04-19-2012
Message 13 of 13 (1,028 Views)

Re: Checking Licence problem AutoCAD 2013 student

02-11-2013 05:19 AM in reply to: bitemeborb

Since Autodesk cannot find a fix to this problem I woud find another CAD program to use that is friendlier.

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.