Installation & Licensing

Installation & Licensing

Reply
New Member
TENAPE
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-16-2013
Message 1 of 3 (145 Views)

AUTOCAD LT 2010 ERROR WINDOWS 7

145 Views, 2 Replies
09-18-2013 01:24 AM

Buenos dias,  tengo una pregunta  el AUTOCAD LT 2010  funciona con el entorno de  WINDOWS 7   ??  porque al arrancarlo me ha dado un error   . envio fichero adjunto con el error  .muchas gracias

Product Support
david.lau
Posts: 1,354
Registered: ‎06-18-2008
Message 2 of 3 (115 Views)

Re: AUTOCAD LT 2010 ERROR WINDOWS 7

09-18-2013 06:26 AM in reply to: TENAPE

There is no attachment? 

 

This solution maybe helpful as well for your setup.

 

http://usa.autodesk.com/getdoc/id=TS14056350

 

You may also want to check out this hardware list as well.

 

http://usa.autodesk.com/adsk/servlet/syscert?id=18844534&siteID=123112



David Lau
New Member
TENAPE
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-16-2013
Message 3 of 3 (91 Views)

Re: AUTOCAD LT 2010 ERROR WINDOWS 7

09-19-2013 02:00 AM in reply to: TENAPE

Buenos dias  David , te paso en el fichero adjunto el error que me da  al ejecutar  el setup    del CD  de instalacion  AUTOCAD LT 2010   .....muchas gracias

 

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.