InfraWorks General Discussion

InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Member
kolbjorn
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎02-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (274 Views)

Optimize tab

274 Views, 2 Replies
04-12-2013 04:58 AM

Is it true ?

 

You have to by infrastructure ultimate with Robot Structural Analysis, and have subscription to get the optimize tab in Infraworks?

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,390
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 2 of 3 (264 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 06:07 AM in reply to: kolbjorn

Yes you have to have the Ultimate suite with the Roads and Highways module.

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,668
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 3 (257 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 09:11 AM in reply to: TRogers
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.