InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Member
kolbjorn
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎02-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (268 Views)

Optimize tab

268 Views, 2 Replies
04-12-2013 04:58 AM

Is it true ?

 

You have to by infrastructure ultimate with Robot Structural Analysis, and have subscription to get the optimize tab in Infraworks?

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,348
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 2 of 3 (258 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 06:07 AM in reply to: kolbjorn

Yes you have to have the Ultimate suite with the Roads and Highways module.

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,368
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 3 (251 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 09:11 AM in reply to: TRogers
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.