InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Member
kolbjorn
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎02-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (273 Views)

Optimize tab

273 Views, 2 Replies
04-12-2013 04:58 AM

Is it true ?

 

You have to by infrastructure ultimate with Robot Structural Analysis, and have subscription to get the optimize tab in Infraworks?

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,385
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 2 of 3 (263 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 06:07 AM in reply to: kolbjorn

Yes you have to have the Ultimate suite with the Roads and Highways module.

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,575
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 3 (256 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 09:11 AM in reply to: TRogers
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!