InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Member
kolbjorn
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎02-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (272 Views)

Optimize tab

272 Views, 2 Replies
04-12-2013 04:58 AM

Is it true ?

 

You have to by infrastructure ultimate with Robot Structural Analysis, and have subscription to get the optimize tab in Infraworks?

*Expert Elite*
TRogers
Posts: 1,360
Registered: ‎09-05-2007
Message 2 of 3 (262 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 06:07 AM in reply to: kolbjorn

Yes you have to have the Ultimate suite with the Roads and Highways module.

If the issue was resolved by this method, please click on "Accept As Solution"
*Civil 3DJ*
Todd Rogers

Visit my blog here.

     
*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,500
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 3 (255 Views)

Re: Optimize tab

04-12-2013 09:11 AM in reply to: TRogers
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.