InfraWorks General Discussion

InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
subpartner
Posts: 138
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 1 of 4 (714 Views)

Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

714 Views, 3 Replies
06-27-2012 02:10 AM

Having a real issue installing the AUtodesk 360 Add On, Normal installation of standard AIM 2013 loads and works fine as soon as i install Autodesk Infrastructure Moddeller Add On AIM will not load just hangs on a blank white screen, i have tried diffrent install etc but to no avail, anybody else havethe same issue

Distinguished Contributor
subpartner
Posts: 138
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 2 of 4 (710 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

06-27-2012 02:49 AM in reply to: subpartner

Bit of a schoolboy error, just need to ensure that you are signed out of Autodesk 360 should you have an account for other reasons, as soon as signed out everything loads fine

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,577
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 4 (631 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

08-16-2012 09:26 AM in reply to: subpartner

i can't even get to that point

seems to be a major bug with the add in

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,577
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 4 of 4 (463 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

10-16-2012 01:55 PM in reply to: DarrenP

this is still a problem with the new infrastructure modeler extenstion

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!