InfraWorks General Discussion

InfraWorks General Discussion

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
subpartner
Posts: 138
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 1 of 4 (715 Views)

Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

715 Views, 3 Replies
06-27-2012 02:10 AM

Having a real issue installing the AUtodesk 360 Add On, Normal installation of standard AIM 2013 loads and works fine as soon as i install Autodesk Infrastructure Moddeller Add On AIM will not load just hangs on a blank white screen, i have tried diffrent install etc but to no avail, anybody else havethe same issue

Distinguished Contributor
subpartner
Posts: 138
Registered: ‎09-22-2008
Message 2 of 4 (711 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

06-27-2012 02:49 AM in reply to: subpartner

Bit of a schoolboy error, just need to ensure that you are signed out of Autodesk 360 should you have an account for other reasons, as soon as signed out everything loads fine

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,671
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 3 of 4 (632 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

08-16-2012 09:26 AM in reply to: subpartner

i can't even get to that point

seems to be a major bug with the add in

*Expert Elite*
DarrenP
Posts: 7,671
Registered: ‎09-13-2007
Message 4 of 4 (464 Views)

Re: Autodesk 360 Infrastructure Modeller

10-16-2012 01:55 PM in reply to: DarrenP

this is still a problem with the new infrastructure modeler extenstion

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.