Infrastructure Map Server Developer

Infrastructure Map Server Developer

Reply
Active Member
bhenning
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎10-13-2006
Message 11 of 16 (358 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

01-04-2007 11:20 AM in reply to: bhenning
I have attached the functions that I added to the propertyctrl.templ to load a page inside a custom frame when a map object is clicked.

In addition you may want to add the code to close the streamreader in the LoadTemplate function in the common.aspx page or you will have issues replacing the templ file:
Active Member
techswami100
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎12-25-2006
Message 12 of 16 (358 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

01-04-2007 12:13 PM in reply to: bhenning
Hi Thanks for getting this . let me try this right away

thanks in million
T
Active Member
PerryH
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎12-23-2006
Message 13 of 16 (358 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

01-05-2007 02:19 PM in reply to: bhenning
Brandon,
thank you for the information.

"For the loop through all of the selected polygons using the MapGuide API", which MapGuide Document shows the decent example?

Many thanks,
Perry
Active Member
bhenning
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎10-13-2006
Message 14 of 16 (358 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

01-05-2007 02:30 PM in reply to: bhenning
Perrry,

Autodesk MapGuide Enterprise 2007 Developers Guide on page 47 (Chapter 3 - Working With the Active Selection).

The example is in PHP but I was able to convert it to C# without any major issues.

Brandon
Active Member
PerryH
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎12-23-2006
Message 15 of 16 (358 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

01-05-2007 07:21 PM in reply to: bhenning
Brandon,

Many many thanks for this info! I will put it to good use.

Cheers Perry
New Member
lihao5000
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎04-19-2011
Message 16 of 16 (255 Views)

Re: Layer - URL Activated for Feature

04-19-2011 05:11 PM in reply to: bhenning

Hi I have use URL Activated Feature funtion , it is fine, However, recently , I have layer which contains 20 attributes , I want tio capture all those attributes , but this function only allowed me capture 11 atrributes . Any way I can capture ( Ctr and Click)  more then 11 attributs?

Thanks

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.