I'm forming a GET request like this:
And get a response like this:
<!-- Feature 2 --> <gml:featureMember> <Water:WA_LARGE_VALVE> <Water:FID>78935</Water:FID> <Water:Geometry> <gml:Point> <gml:pos>498289.041000 5459452.306000</gml:pos> </gml:Point> </Water:Geometry> </Water:WA_LARGE_VALVE> </gml:featureMember>
The pos is in the coordinate system of the underlying data (EPSG:26910) and not the WFS default (EPSG:3857). When I add an SRSCODE to the query string the result is unchanged:
http://usalvwdgis1/mapserver2013/mapagent/mapagent.fcgi?SERVICE=WFS&REQUEST=GetFeature&VERSION=1.1.0&MAXFEATURES=2&TYPENAME=Water:WA_LARGE_VALVE&srsName=EPSG:26910
http://usalvwdgis1/mapserver2013/mapagent/mapagent.fcgi?SERVICE=WFS&REQUEST=GetFeature&VERSION=1.1.0&MAXFEATURES=2&TYPENAME=Water:WA_LARGE_VALVE&SRSNAME=EPSG:4326
Yet if I provide an SRSNAME that is not registered with the WFS service I get an error (as expected):
The coordinate system conversion failed. Could not create the coordinate system from WKT: EPSG:900913
I've read through http://wikihelp.autodesk.com/Infr._Map_Server/enu/2013/Help/0002-Studio_U0/0064-Working_64/0076-Publ... and appear to have followed the instructions carefully. To confirm I checked the WFS getCapabilities...the SRS data is just as I expected:
<wfs:FeatureType xmlns:Water="Library://QA/Data/Water.FeatureSource"> <wfs:Name>Water:WA_LARGE_VALVE</wfs:Name> <wfs:Title>Water</wfs:Title> <wfs:Abstract/> <wfs:DefaultSRS>EPSG:3857</wfs:DefaultSRS> <wfs:OtherSRS>EPSG:4326</wfs:OtherSRS> <wfs:OtherSRS>EPSG:26910</wfs:OtherSRS>
Can someone please explain what I can do to get this to behave as expected?