Dynamic Blocks

Reply
*Expert Elite*
ToanDN
Posts: 1,893
Registered: ‎09-26-2006
Message 1 of 4 (1,293 Views)
Accepted Solution

Quick Select Dynamic Blocks

1293 Views, 3 Replies
11-01-2010 02:53 PM

Is there anyway to quick select dynamic blocks based on their dynamic properties?

*Expert Elite*
PaulMunford
Posts: 919
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 4 (1,234 Views)

Re: Quick Select Dynamic Blocks

11-02-2010 02:34 PM in reply to: ToanDN

No. You could ask someone to cook you up a Lisp?

The CAD Setter Out Blog @CadSetterOut

Inventor Surfacing | AutoCAD | CAD Standards
 
Please use the Mark Solutions! Accept as Solution or Give Kudos! Kudos functions - Thank you!
Valued Mentor
tim.turner
Posts: 1,673
Registered: ‎04-26-2005
Message 3 of 4 (1,163 Views)

Re: Quick Select Dynamic Blocks

11-10-2010 10:07 AM in reply to: ToanDN
*Expert Elite*
ToanDN
Posts: 1,893
Registered: ‎09-26-2006
Message 4 of 4 (1,157 Views)

Re: Quick Select Dynamic Blocks

11-10-2010 02:47 PM in reply to: tim.turner

Awesome find.  Thank You.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.