Dynamic Blocks

Dynamic Blocks

Reply
Active Contributor
kjdrafting
Posts: 46
Registered: ‎04-03-2009
Message 11 of 13 (155 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:13 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thanks a lot!

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,204
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 12 of 13 (153 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:14 AM in reply to: kjdrafting

Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
_____________________________________________________________

 

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
Distinguished Mentor
steven-g
Posts: 637
Registered: ‎05-11-2009
Message 13 of 13 (146 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 06:24 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thankyou. This is a WOW moment. My working life has just been made so much easier.

Regards Steven Gray
Setting Out (Joinery Manufacturing)
Autocad 2013LT
Windows 7 professional
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.